Exchange Rates Today in Papua New Guinea in PGK



Friday, Nov 27, 2020

BSP Buys Currency BSP Sells
Notes Buy TT Buy A/M Buy Country Code TT Sell Notes Sell
0.4107 0.3879 0.4010 Australian Dollar AUD 0.3729 0.3254
0.4490 0.3715 0.3840 Canadian Dollar CAD 0.3565 0.3673
0.3127 0.2589 0.2675 Swiss Franc CHF 0.2439 0.2558
0.0000 1.9023 2.0100 Offshore Chinese Yuan CNY 1.7523 0.0000
0.0000 1.8211 1.9147 Danish Kronor DKK 1.6711 0.0000
0.2895 0.2398 0.2477 European Euro EUR 0.2248 0.2369
0.7183 0.5941 0.6381 Fiji Dollar FJD 0.5791 0.5877
0.2582 0.2139 0.2209 British Pound GBP 0.1989 0.2113
2.6729 2.2190 2.3747 Hong Kong Dollar HKD 2.0690 2.1869
0.0000 21.3600 22.6400 Indian Rupee INR 19.8600 0.0000
35.9500 29.7600 30.7500 Japanese Yen JPY 28.2600 29.4200
0.0000 2.5421 2.7220 Norwegian Kroner NOK 2.3921 0.0000
0.4924 0.4074 0.4212 New Zealand Dollar NZD 0.3924 0.4029
16.5900 14.4100 14.7400 Philippine Peso PHP 12.9100 13.5700
2.7766 2.3047 2.4668 Solomon Islands Dollar SBD 2.1547 2.2717
0.0000 2.4401 2.6124 Swedish Kroner SEK 2.2901 0.0000
0.4617 0.3821 0.4102 Singapore Dollar SGD 0.3671 0.3777
10.4500 9.5351 9.2800 Thai Baht THB 8.0400 8.5500
0.0000 0.6528 0.0000 Tongan Pa'anga TOP 0.6378 0.0000
0.3021 0.2925 0.2950 US Dollar USD 0.2775 0.2394
0.0000 31.4700 0.0000 Vanuatu Vatu VUV 29.9700 31.1000
0.0000 0.7318 0.0000 Samoan Tala WST 0.7168 0.0000
0.0000 0.0000 0.0000 CFP Franc XPF 0.0000 0.0000
0.0000 4.3435 4.6585 South African Rand ZAR 4.1935 0.0000




PGK Conversion Rates as of 26th November 2020
Currency Code Currency FC per USD FC per PGK
BUY MIDRATE SELL
USD US.Dollar0.29000.28500.2800
AUD Australian Dollar* 0.73610.39400.38720.3804
CAD Canadian Dollar1.30010.37700.37050.3640
CHF Swiss Francs0.90690.26300.25850.2539
CNY Chinese Yuan6.56611.90431.87131.8383
DKK Danish Krone6.23911.80951.77821.7468
EUR Euro *1.19290.24310.23890.2347
FJD Fijian Dollar*0.48030.61080.59360.5764
GBP Pound Sterling* 1.33890.21660.21290.2091
HKD Hong Kong Dollar7.75112.24782.20912.1703
IDR Indonesian Rupiah14118.504099.734023.873948.00
JPY Japanese Yen104.3530.2629.7429.22
KRW Korean Won1105.58320.67315.09309.51
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar0.30580.08870.08720.0856
MYR Malaysian Ringgit4.08481.18481.16421.1435
NOK Norwegian Kroner8.82622.56022.51552.4708
NZD New Zealand Dollar*0.70040.41410.40700.3998
PHP Philippine Peso48.10013.9513.7113.47
RUB Russian Rouble75.5221.923621.524721.1258
SBD Solomon Islands Dollar*0.12422.35772.29532.2329
SEK Swedish Kroner4.00002.46502.42192.3787
SGD Singapore Dollar1.33880.38830.38160.3748
TWD Taiwan Dollar28.50908.27088.12517.9794
ZAR South African Rand15.11944.38594.30914.2322
BDT Bangladesh Taka84.782124.597024.163123.7291
INR Indian Rupee73.853821.418021.048420.6787
WST Samoan Tala0.38890.72970.73290.7361
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee185.170053.72052.77451.828
XPF New Caledonia Franc100.203129.224528.560727.8969
THB Thai Baht30.31558.79288.64008.4871
TOP Tongan Pa?anga0.43710.64750.65230.6570
VUV Vanuatu Vatu110.865032.413331.601130.7888
SDR Special Draw Right1.42530.2000
-to-


Png-online.com lets you discover local businesses in Papua New Guinea. Enjoy exploring the site exactly as you had cherished our Papua New Guinea!
Get all information you need in Png-online.com including maps & directions, photos, videos.  ©2010-2020 png-online.com
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Our partner websites : PNG Business Directory | PNG Business Directory |