Exchange Rates Today in Papua New Guinea in PGK



Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

BSP Buys Currency BSP Sells
Notes Buy TT Buy A/M Buy Country Code TT Sell Notes Sell
0.4229 0.3995 0.4129 Australian Dollar AUD 0.3845 0.3351
0.4605 0.3811 0.3939 Canadian Dollar CAD 0.3661 0.3767
0.3184 0.2636 0.2723 Swiss Franc CHF 0.2486 0.2605
0.0000 1.9500 2.0900 Offshore Chinese Yuan CNY 1.8539 0.0000
0.0000 1.8219 1.9543 Danish Kronor DKK 1.7452 0.0000
0.2956 0.2448 0.2528 European Euro EUR 0.2298 0.2418
0.7365 0.6091 0.6543 Fiji Dollar FJD 0.5941 0.6026
0.2717 0.2251 0.2324 British Pound GBP 0.2101 0.2223
2.6820 2.2199 2.3828 Hong Kong Dollar HKD 2.1312 2.1944
0.0000 21.0900 22.6200 Indian Rupee INR 20.1000 0.0000
36.3300 30.0800 31.0800 Japanese Yen JPY 28.5800 29.7300
0.0000 2.6792 2.8742 Norwegian Kroner NOK 2.5667 0.0000
0.5222 0.4321 0.4467 New Zealand Dollar NZD 0.4171 0.4273
16.7800 13.8900 14.9100 Philippine Peso PHP 13.2400 13.7300
2.8158 2.3330 2.5016 Solomon Islands Dollar SBD 2.2387 2.3038
0.0000 2.5530 2.7390 Swedish Kroner SEK 2.4409 0.0000
0.4726 0.3910 0.4198 Singapore Dollar SGD 0.3760 0.3866
10.8600 9.0000 9.6500 Thai Baht THB 8.5600 8.8900
0.0000 0.6559 0.0000 Tongan Pa'anga TOP 0.6409 0.0000
0.3032 0.2935 0.2960 US Dollar USD 0.2785 0.2402
0.0000 32.2300 0.0000 Vanuatu Vatu VUV 30.7300 31.8600
0.0000 0.7434 0.0000 Samoan Tala WST 0.7284 0.0000
0.0000 0.0000 0.0000 CFP Franc XPF 0.0000 0.0000
0.0000 4.8187 5.1651 South African Rand ZAR 4.6138 0.0000




PGK Conversion Rates as of 23rd September 2020
Currency Code Currency FC per USD FC per PGK
BUY MIDRATE SELL
USD US.Dollar0.29100.28600.2810
AUD Australian Dollar* 0.72150.40340.39650.3895
CAD Canadian Dollar1.33170.38760.38090.3742
CHF Swiss Francs0.91530.26640.26180.2572
CNY Chinese Yuan6.79041.97621.94211.9079
DKK Danish Krone6.32931.84191.81021.7784
EUR Euro *1.17570.24750.24330.2390
FJD Fijian Dollar*0.47250.61780.60530.5928
GBP Pound Sterling* 1.28010.22730.22340.2195
HKD Hong Kong Dollar7.75012.25532.21662.1778
IDR Indonesian Rupiah14777.504308.264226.504144.75
JPY Japanese Yen104.5530.4229.9029.38
KRW Korean Won1164.90339.04333.16327.28
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar0.30590.08910.08750.0859
MYR Malaysian Ringgit4.13781.20471.18341.1621
NOK Norwegian Kroner9.31302.71072.66362.6164
NZD New Zealand Dollar*0.66660.43660.42910.4215
PHP Philippine Peso48.48214.1213.8713.62
RUB Russian Rouble76.1522.177821.779421.3810
SBD Solomon Islands Dollar*0.12292.39112.32772.2643
SEK Swedish Kroner4.00002.58012.53542.4907
SGD Singapore Dollar1.36330.39670.38990.3831
TWD Taiwan Dollar29.01658.44808.29888.1496
ZAR South African Rand16.79704.88984.80404.7181
BDT Bangladesh Taka84.800024.676824.252823.8288
INR Indian Rupee73.451321.375421.007120.6387
WST Samoan Tala0.38140.74630.75000.7536
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee185.410053.97553.02852.081
XPF New Caledonia Franc102.223130.057129.241228.4252
THB Thai Baht31.34909.12408.96598.8077
TOP Tongan Pa?anga0.43960.64220.65090.6595
VUV Vanuatu Vatu111.890032.891732.006331.1208
SDR Special Draw Right1.41330.2024
-to-


Png-online.com lets you discover local businesses in Papua New Guinea. Enjoy exploring the site exactly as you had cherished our Papua New Guinea!
Get all information you need in Png-online.com including maps & directions, photos, videos.  ©2010-2020 png-online.com
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Our partner websites : PNG Business Directory | PNG Business Directory |